Date of publication: 26.11.2014 01:00
Date of changing: 19.10.2018 18:15

 

                                 Mr. Marat Sultangaziyev

 

Chairman of the State Revenue Committee of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Date and place of birth: 24 February 1976, Almaty region

Education: 1997 graduated from Abay State University of Almaty

                               2001 graduated from Kazakh State Judicial Academy

                               2010 graduated from T.Ryskulov Kazakh Economic University

 

Career

• In July 1997 he started his career in tax service on the post of specialist, tax inspector, chief tax inspector, senior tax inspector, chief tax inspector, Head of the unit, Head of the division of the Tax Committee of Almaty city;

• From August 2002 to July 2006 – head of Audit unit of the Tax Committee of Bostandyk district of Almaty city;

• From July 2006 to February 2007 – Head of Division of tax appeals, clarifications and legal support of the Tax Committee of Almaty city;

• From February 2007 to July 2008 – Head of Tax Division of the Tax Committee of Almaty city;

• From July 2008 to December 2010 – Deputy Head of the Tax Department of Almaty city;

• From December 2010 to October 2011 – Director of the Department of tax and customs politics, analysis and projection of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana city;

• From October 2011 to November 2012 – Director of the Department of coordination of tax and customs legislation, analysis and projection of revenues of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana city;

• From November 2012 to July 2013 – Head of section of the Unit of social-economic monitoring of Administration of the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana city;

• From July 2013 to November 2014 - Head of section of the Unit of social-economic monitoring of Administration of the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan (corps “A”), Astana city;

• From November 2014 to June 2017 – Head of the State Revenue Department of Almaty city of the State Revenue Committee of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Kazakhstan

• From June 2017 to October 2018 – Deputy Head of the Unit of social-economic monitoring of Administration of the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana city;

• From October 2018 - Chairman of the State Revenue Committee of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Awarded by the Jubilee Medal.

 

 

                        Gosman Karimovich Amrin

was born on February 9, 1961 in the Zhaksy village of the Zhaksy district of Akmolinsk region. He graduated from Arkalyk State Pedagogical Institute named after I. Altynsarin with a degree in “teacher of Physics”, in 1987 graduated from the Higher School of the USSR State Security Committee named after F.E. Dzerzhinsky and received the rank of an officer with the special high education and foreign language skills. Gosman Karimovich is the author of a number of economical publications.

He started his working career in 1982 as a basic military training teacher at the education department in Turgai region.

 

Working career

  • In  1982-1984 – served in the Soviet Army;
  • In  1984-1985 - worked as a governor of the Physics Office at Turgai  Regional Extension Course Institute for teachers (1984-1985);
  • In  1987-1993 - served in bodies of State Security Committee of the USSR - National Security Committee of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
  • In  1993-1996 - worked in private organizations;
  • In  1996-1997 - controlled the sector of the Supreme Economic Council Secretariat under the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan; 
  • In  1997-1999 - the Head of Departments of Strategic Planning, Strategic Analysis, Budgetary Programs of Agency on Strategic Planning and Reforms of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
  • In  1999-2001 – the Deputy Defense Secretary of the Republic of Kazakhstan for  Economics and Finance;     
  • In  2001 –appointed as the Deputy Secretary of the Security Council of the Republic of Kazakhstan;         
  • In  2001-2003 – continued working in the Defence Ministry оf the Republic of Kazakhstan as the Deputy Minister for Economics and Finance;
  • In  2003-2004 – the President of Engineering and Technology Transfer Center JSC»;       
  • In  2004 – the First Vice Minister of Industry and Trade of the Republic of Kazakhstan;         
  • In  2004-2006 – the Chairman of Board of National Innovative Fund JSC;       
  • In  2006-2007 – the Advisor to the Chairman of Sustainable Development Fund Kazyna JSC;
  • In  2007-2009 -  the Chairman of Board of DAMU Small Entrepreneurship Development Fund JSC;  
  • In  2009-2010 - the Chairman of Board of Samruk-Kazyna JSC Real Estate Fund;
  • In  2010-2013 - the Deputy Chairman of the National Security Committee of the Republic of Kazakhstan;           
  • In  2013-2014 - the Chairman of the Customs Control Committee of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
  • Since October 2014 - the Deputy Chairman of the State Revenue Committee of the Finance Ministry of the Republic of Kazakhstan.      

                     Tleu Kassenovich Zhangarashev

 

was born in 1968.

He graduated from Kazakh State University named after Al-Farabi, qualification “Lawyer”, specializing in legal science.

In 2006 he received a second bachelor's degree in Finance from the Eurasian National University.

In 2008– the Senior Counselor of Justice.

 

Working career

  • From June 1992 to July  1994 – the trainee, the Senior Investigator of the prosecutor's office of the Sovetsky district, Almaty city;
  • From July  1994 to  January 1996 – the Investigator of Internal Affairs Department of Investigation Office, the Investigator of Highly Dangerous Affairs Investigation Department of the Prosecutor's Office of Almaty;
  • From January 1996 to August 1997 – the Department  Prosecutor for investigation and inquiry supervision, Department  Prosecutor for supervision over the legality of judicial decisions in civil and arbitration cases of Almaty city Prosecutor’s Office;
  • From August 1997 to  March 1999 – Deputy Prosecutor of Auezov district of Almaty city;
  • From March 1999 to March 2001 – the Head of Department for Supervision over the legality of judicial decisions and enforcement proceedings in criminal cases of the Almaty city Prosecutor’s Office;
  • From March 2001 to March 2002 – the Department Prosecutor, Head of Department for Supervision over the legality of judicial decisions in criminal cases of the Karaganda region Prosecutor’s Office;
  • From March 2002 to June 2004 – the Head of Department for investigation of organized crime and corruption of the Investigation Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
  • From June 2004 to August 2005 – the Head of the Department for Supervision over the Investigation and Inquiry Legality of the Astana city Prosecutor's Office;
  • From August 2005 to January 2006 – the Head of Department for Supervision over the legality of operational investigations of the General Prosecutor's Office of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
  • From January 2006 to August 2010 – the Almaty District Prosecutor, the Deputy Prosecutor of Astana city;
  • From August 2010 to April 2012 – the Head of the Department for Supervision over the legality of operational investigations of the General Prosecutor's Office of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
  • From April 2012 to September 2012  – the First Deputy of Chief Military Prosecutor;
  • From September 2012 to September 2014 – the Head of the Department for Supervision over the legality of pre-litigation stage of the criminal process of the General Prosecutor’s Office of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
  • Since September 2014 – Deputy Chairman of the State Revenue Committee of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

 

 

             Argyn Myktybayevich Kipshakov

 

was born in 1967 the South Kazakhstan region.

He graduated from Moscow Machine Tool Institute in 1992.

In 1996 graduated from Market Institute under Kazan State Agrarian University.

 

            Working career

  • From 1994 to 1998 – the specialist, tax inspector, senior tax inspector of the Almaty city Tax Committee;
  • From 1999 to 2000 - the Head of External Audit Office of Department for work with taxpayers of the Ministry of the State Revenue Committee of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
  • From 2000 to 2001 - the Deputy Head of External Audit and Levy Department  of the Department for work with taxpayers of the Ministry of State Revenue Commitee of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
  • From 2001 to 2002 - Deputy Director of Department for work with taxpayers of the Ministry of State Revenue Committee of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
  • From 2002 to 2003 - the Deputy Head of Department for Tax Administration of the Tax Committee of the Finance Ministry of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
  • From 2003 to 2007 - the Head of Department for Tax Administration of the Tax Committee of the Finance Ministry of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
  • From 2007 to 2014 - the Deputy Chairman of the Tax Committee of the Finance Ministry of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
  • From 2014 to 2015– the Director of the Department for Control of State Revenue Committee of Finance Ministry of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
  • Since January 2015– the Deputy Chairman of the State Revenue Committee of Finance Ministry of the Republic of Kazakhstan.